NWCA  2016  SHOW  &  SALE  PHOTO  HIGHLIGHTS

 

 

"MAN OF FOREST"

BEST OF NORTHWEST ~ BEST OF EXPERT ~ BEST OF DIVISION 

by

PENNIE HANKE
( carved from antler)
 
BEST OF ADVANCED~BEST OF DIVISION

           BEST OF INTERMEDIATE ~ BEST OF  DIVISION 

by

by

Shannon Finch

         Charles Kramer
BEST OF NOVICE ~  BEST OF DIVISION BEST OF BEGINNER ~ DON OSIER AWARD

BEST OF DIVISION

by by

Brenda Wilkie

Gary O'Connell
PEOPLES CHOICE AWARD BEST OF WOODWORKING ~ BEST OF DIVISION
by by
Lonnie Baumann John Nickerson
ELMER SPRING AWARD JIM SMITH AWARD
by         by
Brian Hogan Jeff Iller
   

Show  Pictures Below   Not all carvings are shown  due to limited publication space.  If yours is one of those missed,  we invite you to send an image  to our Visitor's Gallery for publication at any time..  We encourage you to share your work.  

Gallery of Best of Division 2016

Photos by Barbara Grant
10/22/2016
BD=1st Walter Bedell BD-1st Brian Hogan BD-1st Cliff Tang BD-1st Ernie Travelstead BD-1st Jackie Bradley
BD=1st Walter Be... BD-1st Brian Hog... BD-1st Cliff Tan... BD-1st Ernie Tra... BD-1st Jackie Br...
BD-1st James Collins BD-1st James Collins (2) BD-1st Jeff Dineen BD-1st John F.Scott BD-1st John Falkowski
BD-1st James Col... BD-1st James Col... BD-1st Jeff Dine... BD-1st John F.Sc... BD-1st John Falk...
BD-1st Lonnie Baumann BD-1st Mark Campbell BD-1st Paul Langston BD-1st Richard Wolf BD-1st Rick Hermes
BD-1st Lonnie Ba... BD-1st Mark Camp... BD-1st Paul Lang... BD-1st Richard W... BD-1st Rick Herm...
BD-1st Robert Wasmer BD-1st Robin McDonald BD-1st Scott Boyle BD-1st Stephany Lane BD-1st Stuart Dittbrenner
BD-1st Robert Wa... BD-1st Robin McD... BD-1st Scott Boy... BD-1st Stephany ... BD-1st Stuart Di...
BD-1st-Mike-Murphy
BD-1st-Mike-Murp...
 

Gallery of Blue Ribbons & Others 2016

Photos by Barbara Grant
10/22/2016
1st John F. Scott 1st-Brenda-Wilkie 1st-Brenda-Wilkie-(2) 1st-Cheryl-Dietzel 1st-Chris-Kerber
1st John F. Scot... 1st-Brenda-Wilki... 1st-Brenda-Wilki... 1st-Cheryl-Dietz... 1st-Chris-Kerber...
1st-David-Best 1st-Howard-Borough 1st-Howard-Borough-(2) 1st-Jeff-Iller 1st-Jeff-Iller-(2)
1st-David-Best.jpg 1st-Howard-Borou... 1st-Howard-Borou... 1st-Jeff-Iller.jpg 1st-Jeff-Iller-(...
1st-Jeff-Iller-(3) 1st-John-F.-Scott 1st-John-Nickerson 1st-John-Nickerson-(2) 1st-John-Nickerson-(3)
1st-Jeff-Iller-(... 1st-John-F.-Scot... 1st-John-Nickers... 1st-John-Nickers... 1st-John-Nickers...
1st-John-Nickerson-(4) 1st-John-Nickerson-(5) 1st-Lonnie-Baumann 1st-Lonnie-Baumann-(2) 1st-Mark-Campbell
1st-John-Nickers... 1st-John-Nickers... 1st-Lonnie-Bauma... 1st-Lonnie-Bauma... 1st-Mark-Campbel...
1st-Paul-Nerge 1st-Pennie-Hanke 1st-Pennie-Hanke-(2) 1st-Robin-McDonald 1st-Robin-McDonald-(2)
1st-Paul-Nerge.jpg 1st-Pennie-Hanke... 1st-Pennie-Hanke... 1st-Robin-McDona... 1st-Robin-McDona...
1st-Ronald-Dyer 1st-Ronald-Dyer-(2) 1st-Vyron-Kuver 1st-Vyron-Kuver-(2) 1st-Walter-Bedell
1st-Ronald-Dyer.jpg 1st-Ronald-Dyer-... 1st-Vyron-Kuver.jpg 1st-Vyron-Kuver-... 1st-Walter-Bedel...
1st-Walter-Bedell-(2) Bob-Harkness Brian-Hogan Chris-Kerber Chris-Kerber-(2)
1st-Walter-Bedel... Bob-Harkness.jpg Brian-Hogan.jpg Chris-Kerber.jpg Chris-Kerber-(2)...
David-Best Howard-Borough-(2) Howard-Borough-(3) Jackie-Bradley Jackie-Bradley-(2)
David-Best.jpg Howard-Borough-(... Howard-Borough-(... Jackie-Bradley.jpg Jackie-Bradley-(...
Jack-LaFond James-Collins Jeff-Dineen John-Falkowski John-Falkowski-(2)
Jack-LaFond.jpg James-Collins.jpg Jeff-Dineen.jpg John-Falkowski.jpg John-Falkowski-(...
Margaret-Hoover Mike-Murphy Mike-Murphy-(2) Pennie-Hanke Pennie-Hanke-(2)
Margaret-Hoover.jpg Mike-Murphy.jpg Mike-Murphy-(2).jpg Pennie-Hanke.jpg Pennie-Hanke-(2)...
Richard-LaPlante Richard-LaPlante-(2) Rick-Hermes Rudy-Horst
Richard-LaPlante... Richard-LaPlante... Rick-Hermes.jpg Rudy-Horst.jpg
 
 

Return to Top

home

 

Created by B Miller .......Updated Feb 2017  Photos by Barbara Grant & Ronald Dyer, NWCA